Arecanut Market Price in Karnataka 8th April, 2023

For the Latest updates on the Arecanut Market Price in Karnataka, you can stay informed by checking the daily update Areca Nut Market Price in our Website which is Daily Market Mirror.

You can find Wholesale prices for the markets like Bantwal, Karkala, Honnali, Tumkur, Shivamogga, Channagiri, Sirsi, Yellapur, and more. 

A Number of Varieties can be seen. Among them are Popular varieties like Rashi edi, Chali, Bette, Suraku, Gorabalu, Bilegotu, Sippegotu. 

The Market rate of Areca nuts can influence because of several factors, such as Supply and demand, Weather conditions, Location of being bought or sold, and Transportation costs etc.

The Main reason for fluctuations in Areca market prices is the BALANCE BETWEEN SUPPLY AND DEMAND. 

Arecanut Market Price in Karnataka

To provide the most relevant information on areca nut prices, We Categorized our data by Naming Market names and varieties, Listing Maximum and Model Prices for Particular Market and variety. By this, you can make informed decisions on Selling or Buying Areca nuts.

Market Date08/04/2023100. kgprice
MarketVarietyMaximum PriceModal Price
SORABHAChali3109930499
SORABHAGorabalu2909928849
SORABHARashi4409940143
SORABHASippegotu31993166

MarketVarietyMaximum PriceModal Price
BANTWALACoca2500022500
BANTWALANew Variety3800036000
BANTWALAOld Variety5300050000
BELTHANGADICoca2500024000
BELTHANGADINew Variety3730032000
BELTHANGADIOld Variety4600040000
HONNALIRashi4480044800
KARKALANew Variety3800035000
KARKALAOld Variety5300048000
KUNDAPURHale Chali4450044000
KUNDAPURHosa Chali3600035000
PUTTURNew Variety3830035150
SHIVAMOGGABette5016947569
SHIVAMOGGAGorabalu3200930669
SHIVAMOGGARashi4529643899
SHIVAMOGGASaraku7998670000
MarketVarietyMaximum PriceModal Price
SIRSIBette4261938398
SIRSIBilegotu3159929523
SIRSIChali3619934613
SIRSIKempugotu3389928295
SIRSIRashi4410942747
TUMAKURURashi4520044650
TUMAKURUOther4510044600
YELLAPURAApi5239552395
YELLAPURABilegotu3269930199
YELLAPURAChali3601935119
YELLAPURACoca2949924899
YELLAPURAKempugotu3410031899
YELLAPURARashi4820945899
YELLAPURATattibettee4369939799

Coconut Market Price Today | Areca nut Market Price Today | Maize Market Price Today

Leave a Comment

Zodiac signs and their planets 5 essential tips for losing weight after 40 Published by Livemint | 04 Apr 2023 Ayushmann Khurrana's style statement Best bowling performances in IPL 2023 so far Published by Livemint | 04 Apr 2023 Interesting facts about TXT's Beomgyu